Scoil: Killasona, Granard (uimhir rolla 14300)

Cill Ó Sona, Co. an Longfoirt
Bean Uí Ghaithbheacháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    that he would bring little Farrelly and drown him in a bog hole and so he did. On the way Big Farrelly got tired and left down the bag and went on to a house near by.
    After a while a man with a drove of cattle came on and looked into the bag. When he saw Little Farrelly told him he was going to heaven. Then the man said that he would give him the cattle if he would let him in Little Farrelly agreed and started off with the cattle and the man got into the bag.
    After a while Big Farrelly came and lifted the bag and went to the bog hole and threw it in. When he was coming back he met Little Farrelly and said to him "I thought I threw you into the bog hole." "Yes," said
    Thomas Flood
    Thomas Fagan