Scoil: Ráth Ó gCormaic (C.), Carraig na Siúire

Ráth Ó gCormaic, Co. Phort Láirge
Eibhlín, Bean Uí Dhálaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Tramps call to our hosue in Monadiha, Rathgormack, Co. Waterford sometimes. Their names are Paddy Kildare, and Paddy Shea. Paddy Kildare walks from Kildare. Paddy Shea walks from Tipperary. There are the prayers they say when they get food and other things "God bless you".
    "May you always have enough."
    They sell a lot of things such as pins, camphor, and broaches. They stay only a few nights. They spend the night telling stories about themselves and sometimes they tell ghost stories.
  2. Tramps call to our house in Curraheen, Rathgormack. It is very seldom the same one calls. They usually have things for sale such as laces, tie-pins and camphor. We buy them when we want them. They wear sugarbags and in these they keep the things. There is welcome for them if they come
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    An Curraichín, Co. Phort Láirge