Scoil: Lankill (uimhir rolla 16904)

Lainn Chille, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Ó Cibhil
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0137F, Leathanach 19_038

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0137F, Leathanach 19_038

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Long long ago it was said that if any person with himself to go into town and to see what time it would be on the clock at the dead hour of night and to come out again by them self. So this girl went by herself at ten o'clock at night walking. And when she was coming up at Mary Murphy's she saw the two men on before her so she started to call them because she thought that it was two of her neighbours and she ran and she was a few yards from them when the two men said to her the one to the bad always shall be decieved and then the girl said who is the bad person along with me and then the two men disappeared. And the girl went away and when she was about to open the door the
    Kitty Duffy
    Lainn Mhór, Co. Mhaigh Eo