Scoil: Cill Moibhí (C.) (uimhir rolla 13081)

Kilmovee, Co. Mayo
Áine, Bean Uí Dhubhthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    he smashed it with his antlers. The man fell down fainting and the deer kept horning him till he was killed. After that the lord Dillon took them away and never are deer to be seen again. The tree is to be seen to this day on a rising mound near the ajoining wood.
  2. There is a castle in bulcastle in Kilmovee Parish. It is very large and round shaped. The walls are very high and wide on the top. Crowds went there on sunday evenings, danicng and music and laughter was there. One Sunday evening a young and beautiful girl named Flannery was walking round the walls waiting for her companions when suddenly she got