School: Gort Leitreach (roll number 15960)

Gortletteragh, Co. Leitrim
Seosamh Mac Cionnaith

with an expressive disclose of elocution accosted her on the following term.
    "No lie says he but you are the pretty little creature "I'd like to be looking at you but if it were anyway pleasing or agreeable to your own taste I'd much rather be kissing you"
    "Get to dickens with your bloody nonsense" says she I little thought you were so humoursome or so liberal in your jests"
    "O, but for the dear sake" says he, have patience for the hokey, pokey. I am very desirous to know what consealments is those that seems to project here on each side of your bosom. Sir, behanged to your bad manners and take your hand out of that. I altogether disaprove of such untollerable freedom and I advise you strictly to keep at all times a more accurate restraint on the asperity of your habits. "Grámachree says he, you know but little about it. I have got so entirely inammered by your person that I feel neither time nor absence can efface your image from my heart. No soon was the sentence concluded than clamour insued and I overheard the musician desiring them all to retire peaceably and quietly to their own habitations
    Sing) So I took his advice and for home I did start
    Well pleased to have got such a lesson by heart