Scoil: Killahan (B.)

Killahan, Co. Kerry
Liam Ó Leathlobhair

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Thomas Browne has a field and it is called Boltins field. James Behan has a field and it is called the Castle Field and he has another one called the Gibraltar. Martin Murphy has a field and it is called the Kiln field. John Connor has a field and it is called Bullock field and he has another one called the Curch field. Maurice Barry has a field by the name of Portach. It is called this name because the field is wet and marshy. Another field is Páirc Caol which means a narrow field. There is a field in Lawlors called the Fort field where there was a Fort in former days.
    Killahan, Co. Kerry