Scoil: Lucan (B.)

Leamhcán, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
M. Mac Rois

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time, Paddy the Irishman, Paddy the Englishman and Paddy the Scotsman were going across a field. In this field there was a cow, a horse and a cart. The Irishman took the cart, the Scotsman took the cow and the Englishman took the horse. The three of them were going down the road when they met a policeman. He asked the Englishman were did he get the horse and he said that he reared it from the time it was a foal. He asked the Scotsman where did he get the cow and he said that he reared it from the time it was a calf. He asked the Irishman where did he get the
    Kenneth Maher
    Coldblow, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath