Scoil: Cor na Muclach (uimhir rolla 14470)

Corr na Muclach Thuaidh, Co. Liatroma
Annie Ryan

Ar an leathanach seo

1. If the swallow flies high it is not a good sign. If the robin is on the top of the tree in the morning it is a sign that the day will be good. If there is a rainbow in the evening it is a good sign. If the beams go up from the sun when setting it is a good sign. If there is no mist on the mountains in the morning it is a good sign. If the frog is yellow it is a good sign. A starry sky in the Harvest is a sign that the next day will be good. When the crane flies to the mountain it is a good sign.
  2. If the mountains look near it is a bad sign. If the dog eats the grass it is a sign of rain. Whe the robin comes near the door it is a sign of snow. When you see a rainbow on Saturday it will be showery the next week. When the cat washes his face it is a sign of rain. If the swallows
    Mr Thomas Gilmartin
    An tEanach Íochtarach, Co. Liatroma