School: Fahan (roll number 14479)

Fahan, Co. Donegal
Cáitlín L. Nig Uidhir

1. (continued from previous page)
    that". Other dealers pull the farmers hand out of his pocket and hits it, and other dealers spit on the ground.
    Nearly all the farmers give luck penny. When the dealer can't agree with what the farmer is giving him for luck penny the dealers takes him for a drink to make him a bit softer.
    Buyers put marks on sheep's horns and some put paint on them. People clip cattles' ears. The dealers names are Mr McBride, Mr Hawthorn and Mr Patton.
    Buncrana fair starts at ten o'clock on the first Tuesday of every month. There are three markets in Buncrana. There names are the Horse Market, Cattle Market and the Market Square.
    The Horse Market is held in the Church Lane. The Cattle Market is held in a field. They only sell cattle at it. The Market Square is near the Cooperative. They sell sheep and bonhams in carts at it.
        1. trade
    David Moore