School: Gort an Locha (roll number 1414)

Gortalough, Co. Sligo
S. Ó Docraigh

1. (continued from previous page)
    which followed:- And whereas many persons who obtained leave to transplant themselves beyond the seas do nevertheless delay their departure:- Now that such persons may have no further opportunity of leading people astray from which no ordinary admission can [with] withold them, though they thus expose their lives to danger and threaten to ruin this miserable nation; they are all to withdraw in twenty days:- But outstaying this time or returning after they have once withdrawn, they will be subject to the Penalties of the 27th of Elizibeth to with they will be put to death at sight as been outside the protection of the law.
    Bernard Scoundrels, Devils from hell. The Saggarth's outside the protection of the law. Whats the meaning of those words?
    Francis They mean that if the Saggarth's caugh He will e hanged, drawn and quartered while alive. Hello! who comes there?