School: Clochar na Trócaire, Tráighlí

Tralee, Co. Kerry
An tSr. Proinnsias

the well.
    Many people have been cured of their sickness there by bathing in the Well. There is a small bush near the Well and there is also a big stone near it but it is not known whether any relics are in it or not. It is also said that wanderers often take shelter under this bush.
    Glendahalen Well is near Ballyheigue. People visit it three days in the year. There is no special time. People leave something after them at the well.
    Many people have been cured there especially from sore eyes. There is a stone there but it is uncertain whether there are any relics there or not. The usual prayers that are said there
    Máire S. Níc Dhómhnaill
    Ballyard, Co. Kerry