School: Ferbane (B.)

Ferbane, Co. Offaly
T. Mac Cárthaigh

guard stepped in swinging his baton up and down. "Hallo there, 'bottle of soda please, hurry
    Peter opened a bottle of soda. He gave it to the the guard. Just then the old woman dropped on top of the standing where she had drunk the poisoned soda. Then the guard threw down the bottle of soda on the ground and lifted her up. "I see so you have tricked her with poison" he exclaimed.
    Then Peter leaped over the standing and darted for the big bay window across the street. He dashed through the window and landed on top of a table inside. All the people of the house were eating their dinner. He smashed potatoes over the table and knocked down children plates and everything.
    But poor Peter got killed between firing plates, potatoes, knives and forks. So thats all I know about the story. If you want to know more about it go to
    Donald Guinan
    Ferbane, Co. Offaly