School: Dún Beag (C.)

Doonbeg, Co. Clare
Teachers:
Eibhlín Ní Shúilleabháin Bean an Ághasaigh

1. (continued from previous page)
    it. She knew where the key of this room was and she knew nothing about it because it was always locked. She got the key and when she opened it she saw a man with five heads and behind him five dummies. The little girl did not know what to do and she was falling in a weakness. Her mother was looking for her and she knew nothing about this room. When the girl came out of the room she told her mother she was asked to a magic party and that the people nearly killed her. The woman and the girl went to the house and the woman got afraid and she tried to get away from the crowd. At last she got away and the people pelted at each other and broke everything in the house. Then they disappeared and were not seen any more. The house had to be knocked as it was built on a grave where seven people were buried on top of each other. People say if you fall