Scoil: Cnoc an Éalóidh (uimhir rolla 16562)

Cnoc an Éaló, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Máirtín Ó Neachtain

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

Once upon a time there lived a woman. Her house was close to a chapel.

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    during his life and you should try and go again tonight snd you will probably be the means of bringing him to heaven.The woman then said" that is a very hard thing to do but I will try it." That evening she went again to the chapel and she fell asleep. The man came that evening and he locked the door. In the middle of the night she awoke and she saw the priest coming out of the sacristy and going upon the altar and he said "is there anyone here to answer this mass ". The woman answered in a low voice "there is." "Thanks be to God "said the priest . " I am going to heaven" and he then disappeared .
    Signed : Áine Ní Dhomhnaill Aois 14
    Áine Ní Dhómhnaill