Scoil: Carrowan (uimhir rolla 9577)

Carrowen, Co. Dhún na nGall
Donnchadh Mac Fhloinn

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there lived in a little house her lone a little hen and one day she went out side to gather some sticks for the fire. While she was out gathering the sticks for the fire a fox saw her and slipped into the house. When she had the sticks gathered she returned to the house and when the fox heard her coming he hid behind the door and when the little hen came in the fox was behind the door and She did not see him. He jumped out from behind the door and gave the little hen a great flight. The little hen flew up to the roof
    Annie Clarke