Scoil: Leithead (uimhir rolla 5480)

An Leithead, Co. Chiarraí
Diarmuid Ó Súilleabháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    of cattle too low a position for him. Neil said that any job that he would earn an honest shilling at would be alright. So the man walked along the path, and Neil came after him. Every now and then the man would look back at Neil, and he used draw a sigh. Neil asked him what was troubling him. He said that he had one daughter , and that she was going to be devoured by a sea wolf dog at the next strand at Cráig na binne. He took Neil to his house and kept him for the night. He told the foorman that he had a man to mind his cattle now, and if anything happened to any one of them that Neil would get the worst punishment. In the morning he got the minding of the cattle. He went to the highest peak and saw a lovely palace and lawns. He went to the law and it was surrounded by a high wall
    AT0300: The Dragon‑Slayer
    Mary Casey