Scoil: Druminardly

An Dromainn Bheag, Co. Ros Comáin
Criostóir Ó Cuanáin

Kilbane. Francis Clyne. Eddie Frayne.
    Singers:
    Danny Hoare. Hohn Kearns, Willie Connor, Joseph Murphy sings The Rose of Tralee. Tom Washington sings The Last rose of Summer. Johny Farrell sings Lord Leitrim and Betty leaving her home. Eddie Frayne sings Paddy is the boy to please me. Tom Kearns sings the Black-Bird of sweet Avendale. Patrick sings The Ploughboy. Michael Thomas Cavanagh was a good singer he sings Pat Mulloy. Mrs. Michael Igo sings Sweet Smiling Carnado. Tomas Washington sings The Banks of Cladagh. John Gillooly sings "Who Fears to speak of Ninety-eight
    Swimmers:
    Dick Dooner is a great swimmers Josophine Mc Hugh, Pat Cox, John Cox, Jim Shanaghan, Dan Cavanagh, Dan Farrell, John J Gillooly
    Oarsmen: Dan Farrell, Pakie Keeffe and Tomie Keeffe. Danny Cavanagh. Pat Hoare. Joseph Owe3ns. Jimmy Lenahan, Edward Gaffney.
    Runners:
    Tom Keaerns Druminardly,Ruskey walked to Roscommon and back in four hours. Danny Hoare walked to Ruskey and back in a half an hour. Pat O'Shea walked ten miles in