Scoil: Coiscéim (C.), Átha Treasna (uimhir rolla 10079)

Áth Trasna, Co. Chorcaí
Máire Bean Uí Nialláin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. In the old times poor people used to go around looking for alms, lodgings. They used to get meal, flour, potatoes and sometimes a few pennies they used to lodge for a night and sleep in a bed of straw beside the fire The traveling people were always welcome whenever they went
    Travellers visit our home still long aho travelers used to stay in the houses for a night and sleep in a bed of straw or hay near the fire they would get their breakfast in the morning from the bean a wire. The alms they used to get were a saucer of flour or
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    Kitty Cronin
    Baineann
  2. Travellers visit our home still Long ago travellers used to stay in the houses for a night and sleep in a bed of straw or hay near the fire, they would get their breakfast in the morning from the bean a tige, The alms they used to get were a saucer of flour or
    Nora Sullivan