Scoil: Termonfeckin

Tearmann Feichín, Co. Lú
Bean Uí Mhurchadha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    blue fire creeping all around him and he smelled like the time the tannery man was infecting the house. Was I afeared? I was as light as a feather and shaking like a leaf in the wind."
    "Come down the road with me a bit Mick" he says, "I want to ask you a few questions." He questioned me about the neighbours bad doings. I don't know what I told him, but it didnt please him anyway for he shouted like thunder. "Answer me Mick or I'll take you with me" and then I got twice as feared for I expected to feel his hot grip on my shoulder every minute. I tried to think of the words the missioner said that would put away the Divil but I couldn't remember anything I was so fustered.
    He was cute and he guessed what I was thinking
    "Don't try it Mike or it will be the worse for ye." And then the Lord put it into my head the thought that
    Mr J. Patton