Scoil: Carnaross, Kells (uimhir rolla 3852)

Carn na Ros, Co. na Mí
Mícheál Ó Ceallaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    give it to him so he brought him and put him on the range. The little man's feet were getting burned and he told the boy that he would give him the gold if he would let him free. The little man brought the boy to a forth and he told him if he stayed too long in the forth that the door would close and that there would be no more about him. The boy brought the cart with him when he was coming so as he could bring as much gold as he could.
    When he went in he saw that the ground was strewn with gold. He was about to take the last handful of gold when the door closed and there was no more heard of him. The Leprecaun is a very small person but he is also very cunning. He live in a wood under