Scoil: Ballinacree (B.) (uimhir rolla 13965)

Bealach na Críche, Co. na Mí
Pádraic Ó Connachtáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    to see her three daughters once more and gave her three daughters once more and gave her three daughters in marriage to the three men who found them and the wedding lasted for nine days and nine nights and they all lived happy ever after.
  2. The man's name was Conor Sheridan he lived in first in Ballya Ballymacad and the rest of his life he lived in Moylough. This man could foretell all things that were to come while he was alive. He could tell the people what they were talking about. One time Pat Donoghue who had a calf sick and Mary Donoghue wanted him to go for Conor Sheridan and he said that he would not. At last he went and when he went up Conor told him what he said and said when you go back to do such
    Pilib Mac Gabhann
    Hammondstown and Tonaghmore, Co. na hIarmhí