Scoil: Edenagully

Edennagully, Co. an Chabháin
Múinteoirí:
S. Ó Cléirigh C. Ó Baoighealláin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Grunt:_ Some girls get together in a ring and one of them gets into the centre and closes her eyes. Then the ring of girls start to move round in a ring. The girl in the centre tries to catch hold of one of the girls and when she catches hold of her she says "grunt". The girl in the centre then tries to recognize the other girl by her "grunt". If she fails she must remain in the centre, if not the other girl takes her place and the game goes on.
    Hide and Seek:- A lot of girls go and hide and when they are hidden another lot of girls go and seek them and when they find them, the seeker hide and the others go and seek them.