Scoil: Currach Saileach (uimhir rolla 13800)

Curraghsallagh, Co. Ros Comáin
Séamus Mag Fhloinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    father. "Come out and see the gold chain dada has". She did come out and the bird threw the mill stone down on the head of the woman and killed her and the lad stood up at the tree alive where he was buried.
  2. Long ago there lived a man and his wife and they had a housekeeper. One morning when she got up and kindled a fire they were asleep. She knew they were very rich and had a large bag of gold hid in their room, so she made up her mind she would steal it and go away from them.
    About an hour after when they arose they found the girl gone so it was not long after until they discovered the bag of gold was gone. When the girl was going the first thing she met on the road was a horse and it said to her, "Take the
    Winnie Carney
    Dominick Morrisroe