School: Killasnett (roll number 9533)

Curraghfore, Co. Leitrim
Eoghan Mac Oirealla

1. (continued from previous page)
    and all the other's come in and searches the place for it and whoever gets it hids it the next time. Puss in the corner is played by three people two go into corners and one stands in the middls and the two in the cornes[?] shout Puss. Puss and thy run and the one in the middle tries to get into one of the corners and who eve does not get ino the corner is in the middle. "In and out through windows" are played with six and one in the middle and the one tries to get out and who eve let's her out the are in the middle
    Lena Rooney