Imleabhar: CBÉ 0221

Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0221, Leathanach 0120

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0221, Leathanach 0120

There was a king wan time and had three sons.

There was a king wan time and had three sons. They were three the finest fellows anybody could see in a day's walk, and they were very fond of their father. The king himself was very fond of the eldest son. He also liked the second eldest but he didn't care a whole lot for the youngest boy, for he thought that the young boy wasn't fond of him, but this of course was not the case.
    One time the king got sick and he was very bad. All the doctors in the country were brought to him and after some time he got a little better. After a couple of years he got out of it and one day to the joy and excitement of the whole court he got up and came downstairs. The doctors advised him strictly not to go
    Dáta
    Cineál míre