Scoil: Lurga (uimhir rolla 12574)

An Lorgain, Co. na Gaillimhe
Pádhraig Ó Fogartaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    When they reached Tír na nóg the king came out to meet them. Eva and Oisin got married and he lived for three hundred years in Tír na nóg and he thought he was only three months in it. He got lonely and said he would like to home to see his father and the Fianna. He asked the white horse off Niamh Cinn Óir and she said she would but she warned him not to put his foot on Ireland or if he did he would grow old and gray. When he reached home there no sign of Finn or his house and there were nettles and weeds growing where the house was and when he was going to Tír na nóg he saw three men trying to lift a stone and he lifted it for them and he fell on the ground and he grew old.
    Florence Walsh
    An Bhearna, Co. na Gaillimhe