Scoil: An Mullach (uimhir rolla 2964)

An Mullach Mór, Co. na Gaillimhe
M. Mac Gothraidh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    called a "devil" and the other an "angel." Then the angel gives a colour to the crowd of children, and then the devil trys to think of someones colour, and if he calles any of the colours, that any of the children has, that person runs a distance and if the devil catches him he is a devil and if not he is an angel.
    Frog in the middle Frog in the middle is played at all times of the year. The way it is played is to make a big circle, and one stands in the middle with his eyes closed, and those in the circle go around in a ring, and they saying "frog in the middle jump up". They person in the middle catches somebody, and says the persons name without opening his eyes. Then she is the frog.
    Nancy Donohue
    Gort Uí Mhadaín, Co. na Gaillimhe