Scoil: Béal an Átha Móir (C.) (uimhir rolla 13614)

Béal an Átha Móir, Co. Liatroma
An tSr. Áthracht

and to this he said, "It was about seed [?] This was a satisfactory reply.
    That evening, Sandy told his father and administered the usual caution. A short time before dusk Pat a brother of Sandy's returned from the fair of Boyle where he sold a horse. Throwing the Paper on the table saying there news on that. "I know" said Sandy. "Lord Leitrim is shot" Now the cat was let out of the bag. The rest of the crowd accused him [?] by for not telling them, because they said Dermot told him. But naturally they all felt happy so they overlooked it. Next morning Sandy went over early to the Dermot's. Thomas was just blowing the fire with his hat when Sandy entered. Well Thomas he is shot surely. Mr Dermot then shouted down to his wife who was still in bed your Shroul to Hell, Eliza get up he is shot surely: (Imperative mood). Then he hit his hat on the side of the door and put it out of sight with joy. There was a steward at Rynne a Scotch riding a horse about the demesne shouting,
    Maisie Mc Tague
    An Mothar, Co. Liatroma