Scoil: Breac-Cluain (B.) (uimhir rolla 16217)

An Bhreac-chluain, Co. Chiarraí
Pádraig Ó Séaghdha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    him and when he was coming close to them they turned into a graveyard which was near by. He tied his mule to the gate and followed them into the graveyard and around the tombs and knew the people. The two women were two thieves and they wanted to frighten the man.
  2. There was a woman there long ago who had two sons. They were twins. Jack and Pat. They grew up to be two fine strong men. No one could know them asunder they were so much alike, even their mother. There was a fort near their house. Very often a nice girl used be seen in it. There was a cave in the fort. Jack said to Pat and his mother one day, "The two of us dont want here; the holding is too small.; so I will go and find my fortune somewhere else. Pat and his mother prevailed
    AT0303: The Twins or Blood‑Brothers
    AT0531: Ferdinand the True and Ferdinand the False