Scoil: Gleann Fleisge

Gleann Fleisce, Co. Chiarraí
Donnchadh Ó Spiolláin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. St. Agatha had a sister in Ballyvourney her name was St. Abbey. She also had a brother in Tobairnanaor.
    When you will go into the church you will go mbeannuigtear Dia duit agus beanniugtear féin duit go mbeannuigtear Muire agus na naoim go léir duit. Cúrsa thanac igrain mo sgéal leat agus ag direac na sacanuige ar son Dé ort. I will say seven our fathers and seven Hail Marys and seven glories where ever I kneel down. I will say the rosary going around the Church and I will come back to the same place and say seven Our Fathers and seven Hail Marys and seven Glories. I will do the same for three rounds. I will finish my rosary outside and then I will go into the church and pray for the dead. The round are said for the Good of your health.
    Name: Nellie ODonoghue Killaha ages 13 1/2 yrs
    Name: Mrs Bridget ODonoghue Killaha aged 50 yrs