School: Clochar (roll number 13296)

Inishkeel, Co. Donegal
Seán Mac Giolla Bhríghde

come here to day and prove to you that there was something sweeter than honey".
    O'Boyle said "are you able to prove that there is something sweeter than honey" and the boy answered "I am able to do it".
    The boy said "take a piece of meat and dip it in honey and taste it and then take another piece of meat and dip it in salt and then see which of the two tastes the best". O'Boyle answered the one that was dipped in the salt and the boy said "do the same with the that potato and which of the two will taste the best and O'Boyle said the one that was dipped in salt.
    O'Boyle said "you are the cleverest boy I ever met and he said go and bring your mother and brother here".
    They came to live with O'Boyle and were happy ever after.
    AT0921: The King and the Peasant's Son