School: Tang (roll number 8037)

Tang, Co. Westmeath
T. Ó Caisil

1. The Rathmore Road is situated from Ballymahon to Tang bridge, The New-Line from Shrule bridge connecting with Rathmore road. The Old-road from near Shrule bridge connecting with Rathmore road at Rathmore crossroads. The Keel road from Keel connecting with Rathmore road at Pike crossroads.
    The Maryrath road through Clonkeen connects with Tang road near Tang bridge. The Tang road from Tang bridge to the Three Jolly Pigeons. The Noughill road from Aughafin cross to the Tang road near Tang Roman Catholic Chapel. The Donamoney road from Donamoney cross connecting with the Noughill road. The Scrub road is about two hundred years old, ant it is still used. There is an old mass path leading from Thampall bridge to Tang Roman Catholic Church.
        1. public infrastructure