School: Cuar an Chláir (C)

Cooraclare, Co. Clare
Máiréad, Bean Uí Mháirtín

Carhue:
    A central tableland - bounded on the north by Kilmacduane west and Danganella East, West by Gower north; South by Brisla West, on the east by Tiernaglohane. In the barony of Moyarta, Co. Clare. Property of Miss. Vandeleur; Farms from 71/2 - 131/2 acs.
    Cloncullen:
    In the east side of the parish - bounded by Kilmacduan east and Kilmacduane west; west by Tiernaglohane and Brisla West, South by Brisla West and parish of Kilmurry and on the east by the parish of Kilmurry. Property of Miss Vandeleur: Farms of from 6 - 10 acs.
    Clonreddan:
    In the east side of the parish. Bounded on the north and east by the parish of Kilmihill - souh by Kilmacduane east, on the west by Kilmacduane West, Alva and Ballymagun east. In the barony of Moyarta - Co. Care.
    Danganella
    East:
    A central townland. Bounded on the north by Drumelihy, East by Danganella West, South by Aughayarnaa, Gower North and Carhue and on the east by Kilmacduane West.
    West
    In the west side of the parish. Bounded on the north by Dromelihy and parish of Killard, and south by Aughayarna,andon the east by Danganella East.
    Dec: 35
    Languages