Imleabhar: CBÉ 0485 (Cuid 2)

Dáta
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0485, Leathanach 0229

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0485, Leathanach 0229

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    or the Landlord to Protestants and Perverts. Consequently, protestants were flourishing , living in big houses on good land- Catholics starving in mid cabins- their spirits were crushed but not broken. Catholic Youth reformed to cringe as Inferiors to Perverts, and protestants officials (strangers) The climax came. Young J.P. Protestants agent on the Sanafers Estate was shot.
  2. L_C_ informed on the Fenians living around the town of Castelerea.
    McHugh and Heldon were assured for the shooting of Y__ They were not proved guilty of the crime but for being active members of the Fenian movement they were sentenced to eighteen months in Gaol with hard labour.
    L_C_ the informer was taken over to the Tower of London for safety by the British Government, where he was kept for three years when he was given a free
    Cineál míre
    Seanchas