Scoil: Breac-chluain (B.) (uimhir rolla 13389)

Breac-chluain, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Ó Casaide

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    not know her but she knew him. She told him to sit down and he said that he would not. He said he was in a hurry. She said that he would have to sit down. She asked the other woman was he dead yet and she said "No", but that it would not be long, until he would die. It was long until he died. An old man at the end of the house. They said that he would have to shave him and he said that he never shaved a man in his life. They said that he would have to shave him. When he had that done they said that he would have to make a coffin and he said that he never made one in his life. They got old boards and they said that he would have to make one. He made one and when it was made they put the man into it. They got a rope then and put it around the coffin. They told Tom that he would have to carry it and he
    Pat Rock
    Coill an Chláir, Co. Mhaigh Eo