Scoil: Ramelton (Mxd)

Ráth Mealtain, Co. Dhún na nGall
Henry C. Hamilton

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are five forges in the parish of Tullyaughish. The farmers usually get all their implements fixed and their horses shod in the forge nearest them.
    Moses White owns a forge, and it is situated behind his dwelling house. The forge is thirty yards from the house. He lives in Church Street.
    Michael Donaghy's forge is in the Bridge End. He does not live beside his forge. There is a house between his dwelling house and the forge.
    Samuel Mills owns a forge beside which he lives. This forge is at the front of the house, and is in the townland of Clooney.
    William Montgomery