Scoil: Drumlease (uimhir rolla 15382)

Droim Lias, Co. Liatroma
Tomás Diolún

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    its nest in April. It is made of grass and moss and lined with hair. Its nest is found in hedges or in banks. This bird lays from three to six eggs.
    The nightingale only visits us in the Summer. It haunts the woodlands and thickets, For its food it eats worms fruit and berries. It builds its nest early in May placed on the ground in thick undergrowth. This bird has a very remarkable song during the day, But its singing is more noticeable at night when most other birds are silent.
    The stonechat likes to haunt woodlaa, woodlands, and lower moorland,Her diets is insects, spiders and worms. She builds her nest in April. It is more of moss and roots, wool and fur.
    Carrie Dunleavy
    Droim Dhá Thiar, Co. Liatroma