Scoil: Drumlease (uimhir rolla 15382)

Droim Lias, Co. Liatroma
Tomás Diolún

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Around this district there are a lot of travelling folk. These people are not liked very much. Some of them might be belonging to decent families but when the English took the lands from the Irish, some of them were very poor and all the could do was to take to the road. Some of them had big families and were not able to provide food for them all. All they had to look to was to go about begging for some charity.
    These travellers go about through the whole world. They have different places for camping. Some of them are rich and have vans for travelling, but others of them
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    Kathleen Gallagher