Scoil: Leithead

An Leithead, Co. Chiarraí
Diarmuid Ó Súilleabháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    residence, no body. Why do you ask me those questions says Willie, you seem to know the place, perhaps "you might know my father" showing him his father's and mother's photo's. When he saw it, he kissed it and wept crying, saying Willie "I am your father. He told the Landlord and rancher that Willie was his son, and that he had changed his name from O'Sullivan to Oscar, and they were surprised. The Landlord kept Willie and his father in his residence, until they were ready to sail home. When they went home both of them had plenty of money. The mother was delighted to see her husband and son home again. Willie gave Blue Bag to the rancher, and won many races. The father bought the old residence again, and himself, wife and son lived happy from then off.
    Eileen O' Sullivan