Scoil: Druminardly

An Dromainn Bheag, Co. Ros Comáin
Criostóir Ó Cuanáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Tom's meadow. The black park. Paddy's garden. The little hill. The black river. The half acre. The big meadow, The flat meadow, the long meadow, The Shannon field, the black ridge, The lower garden, The moneen, The short garden. the black meadow, Wynne's hill. the big bush. The bog house
    On the farm of Michael Murphy. Renefarna, Rooskey
    Mickies field. The school house field. The three-cornered field. The black field. The field at the old road. The meadow at the Shannon. Brannon's field. Park-more fielde. The six acre field.
    On the farm of William Dooner. Druminardly, Rooskey
    The long garden, the big meadow. the cows field. The goats bog. The calves garden. The black park. Tom's meadow. The red hill. The black meadow. The flat meadow. The bog house. The moneen. The long field
    Rivers: The black river. Keeffe's river
    Islands: Biddies Island. Charlies Island. The Sally Island