Scoil: Scoil an Chlochair, Dún Bleisce (uimhir rolla 14625)

Dún Bleisce, Co. Luimnigh
An tSr. Regis

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the door behind him. Almost on his heels came that mighty wind but not down that narrow passage. It seemed to circle round the house and then turned into the yard scattering the fallen leafs in all directions and blowing a heap of them up against the door. "The Good People" Buckley muttered as he sank exhausted into a chair whilst the woman shook the Holy Water around the house. Outside once more a dead calm reigned. It was some weeks afterwards before Buckley resumed his usual evening ramble, but he was sure to be home at a reasonable hour.
    Mary Conway
    An Chúil Bhán, Co. Luimnigh