Scoil: Baile an Gharrdha (B.) (uimhir rolla 13210)

Baile an Gharraí, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Tomás Lotrail

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Hail and blessed be the hour and moment at which the Son of God was born of the most pure Virgin Mary in Bethleham at midnight in freezing cold. At that hour voushsafe o my God to hear my prayers and grant my desires through the merits of Jesus Christ and his Blessed Mother,
    Amen
    The above prayer to be said during Christmas
    Jesus the branch, Mary the flower Jesus, Mary and Holy St Joseph be with me in the last hour Ann was the mother of Mary, Mary the mother of Jesus The cross of the three between the nightmare and me.
    The above prayer to be said before sleep.
    O, Mary my mother; my hope, I take refuge under thy mantle. There I love and when I die deliver me from hell and the power of the Devil. Sweet heart of Jesus be my love Sweet heart of Mary be my salvation through Christ our Lord.
    Amen.