Scoil: Glascorn (uimhir rolla 16615)

Glascarn, Co. na hIarmhí
Mrs Hope

not pass by that gate late at night if they were paid.
    My father also told me that a man named French was killed while hunting at a gap that lead to the lawn beside our house. One night while my father was coming across the lawn he heard the galloping of horses. They came out through the gap and galloped past him. He could see nothing but he distinctly heard the blowing of the horses and the sound of hooves.
  2. When my grandfather was alive he told me that he was coming home from the shop one night and a spirit in the form of a very tall woman walked close by him.
    John Mulligan
    Labourer (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)