Scoil: Rathcoyle, Kiltegan

Ráth Choill Íochtararach, Co. Chill Mhantáin
Aodh Ó Broin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    nights. One person gets a button and goes round to everyone with the button and pretends to put it in everyones hands, then someone is called upon to guess who has the button and if he guesses right the button is then gave to him.
    Little Aly Sander. It is played by children in the summer. All the girls but one form a ring. The child that remains is to be little Aly. She goes into the middle of the ring and keeps her eyes shut. She trys to catch the children in the ring. When she has succeeds in catching someone, the child who is caught then takes her place in the middle.
    Bull in the Park. It is played in the same manner as Little Aly Sander only the child in the centre is trying to get out and when she succeeds in doing so, the first girl to catch her then takes her place as bull in the park.