School: Beannchor Iorrais (roll number 13684)

Bangor, Co. Mayo
Mícheál Mac Énrí

1. (continued from previous page)
    Four children get four corners and one child will go in the middle and the children who are in the corners begin to change about and if the child in the middle gets into a vacant corner the child who is without a corner will go in the middle and they keep on like that.
  2. A number of children can play hide and seek and one child will seek while the other children will hide and when the children are hid they shout and the one that was seeking will follow them and the first one she will catch that one will have to seek and they keep playing like that.
    Eibhlín Ní Mhaoilearca
    Cloontakilla, Co. Mayo