School: Coill Sailighe (roll number 4855)

Kilsallagh, Co. Mayo
Máiréad, Bean Uí Ghiobáin

1. (continued from previous page)
    free. No there's a cross for everyone and there's a cross for me. If they were tempted to do any wrong they would say. Let the blood I worship flow on me that what I do may never vex thee.
    They would also say O Lord Divine twas fro this lost sheep of thine. Thy glory didst resigrue mass they would say Jesus this hour I give to thee. For all the past O pardon me I know my soul must soon depart O hide me in thy lovely heart. A prayer going on a journey. Jesus Mary and Joseph I humbly pray. Be ever with me on my way.
    William O Malley
    Kinnock