Scoil: Ballycorus (uimhir rolla 8294)

Baile Mhic Fheorais, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
E. Nic Shionóid

Ar an leathanach seo

1. All the children get in a line and one person stands out in front of the line and this person is called a colourman. Then there is a person who goes into a corner and this person is called the devil with the red hair. Then the colourman gives all the children in the line a different colour each and the devil comes and knocks at the colourman back and the colourman say "what do you want" and the devil says "I want colours and corners" Then the colourman takes the devil away and shows him the different corners which are called Hell, Heaven, and Purgatory. Then the colourman say's. all the birds of the air and the fishes of the sea couden't find me out green. and the person that has the colour runs to some corner, this goes on until everyone in the line is the corner and then the colourman tell them what corner they are in.