Scoil: Ballycorus (uimhir rolla 8294)

Baile Mhic Fheorais, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
E. Nic Shionóid

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    over and over again till the girl outside takes all the children, and none left but the girl that was in middle of the ring. Then the girl that was in the middle tries to get the children back again. Then all the fun starts when all the children try to keep her away.
  2. All the children get into a big line and the child at the beginning of the line holds her hand at a big tree and all the children go under the child's arm and say. "A big ship sails from tally-ally-e tally-ally-e tally-ally-e early in the morning and the children say tally-ally-e until the end of the line. We get in a bundle and we dance up and down together and say "a bundle of rags a bundle of rags" and then we all fall down. We have great fun trying to get up again.