Scoil: An Tulach Mór (uimhir rolla 11047)

An Tulaigh Mhóir, Co. Chiarraí
Gearóid Mac Piarais

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    but, she used to throw the ashes out the front door every morning, and that she used to blind them in their house every morning. She warned her, not to ever again throw the ashes out the front door, or if she did, she would pay sorely for it.
    The people of Tullamore said, that it was a fairy who came, and that she lived in the fort opposite Lovett's house.
  2. Once upon a time there was a man who was able to work some kind of charm. One day his wife and himself, were going begging, and they went into a miller's house, looking for a grain of flour. They got the flour, and after they went out, the house was full of flour.
    Eibhlís Ní Chorrdáin