Scoil: An Tulach Mór (uimhir rolla 11047)

An Tulaigh Mhóir, Co. Chiarraí
Gearóid Mac Piarais

1. A Story
    Long long ago there lived a very rich man who had one son named Peter. Instead of being thankful that he was rich, he was greedy as he was not the richest man in the world. He thought of a plan to become richer so he gathered all his gold and silver together and sent it round the world in four ships to gain riches.
    The ships were not long at sea when news arrived that his ships had been lost. he was very sad and Peter had to live in a little cottage. One day he was walking the road to town and he was very sad when a little black dwarf jumped out from behind a tree and asked him why he was so unhappy.
    He told the dwarf about his ships. 'I will give you all you can wish for if you will promise me one thing' said
    AT0810: The Snares of the Evil One
    Donncadh Ó Loinghsigh